1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

 

VDL Awards 2003

List of Entries

Company Play Title - Author Category Director Production Dates
Malvern Theatre Co. 6 RMS RIV VU by Bob Randall Comedy Shirley Cattunar 20-Feb-2003 to 08-Mar-2003
Mordialloc Theatre Co. Falling From Grace by Hannie Rayson Drama Judy Corderoy 21-Feb-2003 to 07-Mar-2003
The 1812 Theatre Out of Order by Ray Cooney Comedy Anne Simmons 06-Mar-2003 to 05-Apr-2003
HATS Play It Again Sam by Woody Allen Comedy Karen Fisher 07-Mar-2003 to 22-Mar-2003
Waverley Theatre co. The Rise and Fall of Little Voice by Jim Cartwright Drama Vicki Smith 12-Mar-2003 to 22-Mar-2003
Encore Theatre Quartet by Ronald Harwood Comedy John Bishop 28-Mar-2003 to 12-Apr-2003
Mansfield (MMDS) The Widow of Wappan by Heather Matthews Drama Heather Matthews 28-Mar-2003 to 05-Apr-2003
Hartwell Players The Taming of the Shrew by William Shakespeare Comedy Richard Pappas 17-Apr-2003 to 03-May-2003
Williamstown Little Theatre The Shoe-horn Sonata by John Misto Drama Chris Baldock 24-Apr-2003 to 10-May-2003
F.A.M.D.A (Foster) A Month of Sundays by Bob Larbey Comedy Bruce Crowl 25-Apr-2003 to 03-May-2003
Shepparton STAG It's My Party (and I'll Die if I Want To) by Elizabeth Coleman Comedy Fiona Kennan 30-Apr-2003 to 03-May-2003
Lilydale Athenaeum Theatre Prisoner of Second Avenue by Neil Simon Comedy Kevin Trask 03-May-2003 to 25-Mar-2003
Phoenix Theatre Co The Castle by Working Dog Comedy Erin Prater 03-May-2003 to 24-May-2003
Beaumaris Theatre Blackrock by Nick Enright Drama Tim Long 15-May-2003 to 31-May-2003
Peridot Theatre God Only Knows by Hugh Williamson Drama Gaye Gay 16-May-2003 to 31-May-2003
Frankston Theatre Group Dolly West's Kitchen by Frank McGuiness Drama Richard Keown 22-Jun-2003 to 30-Jun-2003
Essendon Theatre The Haunted Through Lounge & Recessed Dining Nook at Farndale Castle by David McGillivray and Walter Zerlin Comedy Brett Turner 26-Jun-2003 to 05-Jul-2003
Mitcham Theatre Group A Skull in Connemara by Martin McDonagh Comedy Sandy Green 03-Jul-2003 to 12-Jul-2003
Geelong Rep Sylvia by A R Gurney Comedy Geoff Gaskill 11-Jul-2003 to 27-Jul-2003
Mount Players Lost in Yonkers by Neil Simon Drama Leo Vandervalk 18-Jul-2003 to 19-Aug-2003
Wangaratta Players Secret Bridesmaids' Business by Elizabeth Coleman Comedy Evelyn Charalemboulis 18-Jul-2003 to 02-Aug-2003
The Basin Theatre Co. The Solid Gold Cadillac by H Teichmann and George S Kaufman Comedy Drucilla Bartlett 14-Aug-2003 to 07-Sep-2003
Sherbrooke Theatre Set the traps by Chris Hodson Drama June Pope 29-Aug-2003 to 13-Sep-2003
Brighton Clocktower Theatre Someone Who'll Watch Over Me by Frank McGuiness Drama Geoff Hickey 04-Sep-2003 to 20-Sep-2003
Eltham Little Theatre Waking Eve by Robert Hewett Drama Doug Bennett 04-Sep-2003 to 20-Sep-2003
Heidelberg Theatre The Imaginary Invalid by Moliere Comedy Joan Moriarty 10-Sep-2003 to 27-Sep-2003