1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

 

VDL Awards 2010



Company Play Title - Author Category Director Production Dates
Brighton Theatre Company Blackbird by David Harrower Drama Shane Ryan 25-Feb-2010 to 13-Mar-2010
Strathmore Theatre Arts Group Speaking in Tongues by Andrew Bovell Drama Kris Weber 04-Mar-2010 to 13-Mar-2010
Catchment Players of Darebin Noises Off by Michael Frayn Comedy Nathan Firmin 19-Mar-2010 to 27-Mar-2010
Kyneton Theatre Company 84 Charing Cross Road by James Roose Evans Drama Bette Sartore 09-Apr-2010 to 24-Apr-2010
Geelong Repertory Theatre Company The Cripple of Inishmaan by Martin McDonagh Comedy Jon Pedler & Judy Thomson 16-Apr-2010 to 01-May-2010
Williamstown Little Theatre Skylight by David Hare Drama Bernadette Wheatley 22-Apr-2010 to 08-May-2010
Heidelberg Theatre Company Glengarry Glen Ross by David Mamet Drama Paul King 22-Apr-2010 to 08-May-2010
Eltham Little Theatre Quartet by Ronald Harwood Comedy Gareth Wilding-Forbes 22-Apr-2010 to 08-May-2010
Mordialloc Theatre Company Chaim's LOVE SONG by Marvin Chernoff Comedy Martin Gibbs 23-Apr-2010 to 08-May-2010
The Basin Theatre Group Mary Stuart by Peter Oswald Drama Barry O'Neill 20-May-2010 to 13-Jun-2010
The Hartwell Players The Tempest by William Shakespeare Comedy Phoebe Taylor 20-May-2010 to 29-May-2010
Lilydale Athenaeum Theatre Company Noises Off by Michael Frayn Comedy Alan Burrows 01-Jun-2010 to 19-Jun-2010
Encore Theatre Daylight Saving by Nick Enright Comedy Kevin Trask 02-Jul-2010 to 17-Jul-2010
Frankston Theatre Group Young Turks by Roy Thompson Drama Roy Thompson 16-Jul-2010 to 25-Jul-2010
Sherbrooke Theatre Company Doubt by John Patrick Shanley Drama Loretta Bishop 30-Jul-2010 to 14-Aug-2010
Malvern Theatre Company The Subject Was Roses by Frank D.Gilroy Drama Geoff Hickey 27-Aug-2010 to 11-Sep-2010
The Mount Players The Breakfast Club by John Hughes Drama David Cubley 27-Aug-2010 to 18-Sep-2010
Beaumaris Theatre The Shape of Things by Neil LaBute Drama Shane Ryan 03-Sep-2010 to 18-Sep-2010
Leongatha Lyric Theatre Educating Rita by Willy Russell Comedy David Baggallay 03-Sep-2010 to 18-Sep-2010
Essendon Theatre Company The Underpants by Carl Sternheim adapted by Steve Martin Comedy John Degabriele & Dawn Hinrichsen 09-Sep-2010 to 18-Sep-2010
The 1812 Theatre Blackbird by David Harrower Drama Chris Procter 29-Sep-2010 to 23-Oct-2010
Purely Pensive Productions A Midsummer Night's Dream by William Shakespeare Comedy Mark Kearney 29-Sep-2010 to 02-Oct-2010
Dandenong Theatre Company The Laramie Project by Moises Kaufman Drama Kym Davies 01-Oct-2010 to 16-Oct-2010
Warrandyte Theatre Company The Pig Iron People by John Doyle Drama Caroline Shaw 15-Oct-2010 to 30-Oct-2010